Technical Program Committee

 



Technical Program Committee Co-Chairs

  • Jaydeep Kulkarni, Intel
  • Thomas Wenisch, University of Michigan

 

1. Technology, Circuits, and Architecture

 

1.1 - 1.2 Technologies and Circuits

  • • Swaroop Ghosh, Penn State University (track co-chair)
  • • Chris Nicol, Wave Computing (track co-chair)
  • • Fady Abouzeid, ST Microelectronics
  • • Charles Augustine, Intel
  • • Amr Fahim, Intel
  • • Jie Gu, Northwestern University
  • • Sumeet Gupta, Penn State University
  • • Amin Khajeh, Broadcom
  • • Sudhanshu Khanna, Texas Instruments
  • • Jae-Joon Kim, POSTECH
  • • Suhwan Kim, Seoul National University
  • • Tae Hyoung (Tony) Kim, Nanyang Technological University
  • • Jing Li, University of Wisconsin-Madison
  • • Tsung-Te Liu, National Taiwan University
  • • Chao Lu, Southern Illinois University Carbondale
  • • Saibal Mukhopadhyay, Georgia Institute of Technology
  • • Michael Niemier, University of Notre Dame
  • • Somnath Paul, Intel
  • • Rahul Rao, IBM
  • • Arijit Raychowdhury, Georgia Institute of Technology
  • • Jae-sun Seo, Arizona State University
  • • Mingoo Seok, Columbia University
  • • Aatmesh Shrivastava, Northeastern University
  • • Carlos Tokunaga, Intel
  • • Amit Trivedi, University of Illinois at Chicago
  • • Paul Whatmough, Harvard University
  • • Hyosik Won, Samsung

 

1.3 Logic and Architecture

  • • Brett Meyer, McGill University (track co-chair)
  • • John (Jack) Sampson, Penn State University (track co-chair)
  • • Alper Buyuktosunoglu, IBM
  • • Trevor E. Carlson, Uppsala University
  • • Xi Chen, Qualcomm
  • • Ron Dreslinski, University of Michigan
  • • Xiaochen Guo, Lehigh University
  • • Andreas Hansson, ARM
  • • Koji Inoue, Kyushu University
  • • Hans Jacobson, IBM
  • • Jangwoo Kim, Seoul National University
  • • Masaaki Kondo, The University of Tokyo
  • • Matthias Korb, ETH Zurich
  • • Hai (Helen) Li, University of Pittsburgh
  • • Hiroki Matsutani, Keio University
  • • Sandeep Navada, Qualcomm
  • • Rangharajan Venkatesan, NVIDIA
  • • Lei Wang, University of Connecticut
  • • Kathy Wilcox, AMD
  • • Daniel Wong, University of California, Riverside
  • • Antonia Zhai, University of Minnesota
  • • Jishen Zhao, University of California, Santa Cruz

2. CAD, Systems, and Software

 

2.1 CAD Tools and Methodologies

  • • David Z. Pan, University of Texas at Austin (track co-chair)
  • • Matthew Ziegler, IBM (track co-chair)
  • • Koushik Chakraborty, Utah State University
  • • Deming Chen, University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign
  • • Taemin Kim, Intel
  • • Peng Li, Texas A&M University
  • • Sung Kyu Lim, Georgia Institute of Technology
  • • Yongpan Liu, Tsinghua University
  • • Alberto Macii, Politecnico di Torino
  • • Enrico Macii, Politecnico di Torino
  • • John Redmond, Broadcom
  • • Ting-Chi Wang, National Tsing Hua University
  • • Hao Yu, Nanyang Technological University

 

2.2 Systems and Platforms

  • • Eli Bozorgzadeh, University of California, Irvine (track co-chair)
  • • Chaitali Chakrabarti, Arizona State University (track co-chair)
  • • Luca Carloni, Columbia University
  • • Naehyuck Chang, KAIST
  • • Jian-Jia Chen, TU Dortmund University
  • • Pai Chou, University of California, Irvine
  • • Mehdi Kamal, University of Tehran
  • • Hun Seok Kim, University of Michigan
  • • Younghyun Kim, University of Wisconsin–Madison
  • • Vivek Kozhikkottu, Intel
  • • Robert LiKamWa, Arizona State University
  • • Umit Ogras, Arizona State University
  • • Massimo Poncino, Politecnico di Torino
  • • Li Shang, University of Colorado at Boulder
  • • Sheldon Tan, University of California at Riverside
  • • Yu Wang, Tsinghua University
  • • Qiang Xu, The Chinese University of Hong Kong
  • • Jason Xue, City University of Hong Kong

 

2.3 Software and Applications

  • • Yiran Chen, Duke University (track chair)
  • • Sung Woo Chung, Korea University
  • • Ann Gordon-Ross, University of Florida
  • • Pi-Cheng Hsiu, Academia Sinica
  • • Gokhan Memik, Northwestern University
  • • Barry Pangrle, Esperanto Technologies Inc.
  • • Vijay Raghunathan, Purdue University
  • • Sherief Reda, Brown University
  • • Weisong Shi, Wayne State University
  • • Jacob Sorber, Clemson University
  • • Vivek Tiwari, Intel