Technical Program Committee

 



Technical Program Committee Co-Chairs

 

1. Technology, Circuits, and Architecture

 

1.1 - 1.2 Technologies and Circuits

  • • Pascal Meinerzhagen, Intel, Track Co-Chair
  • • Swaroop Ghosh, Pennsylvania State University, Track Co-Chair
  • • Aatmesh Shrivastava, Northeastern University
  • • Aida Todri-Sanial, CNRS-LIRMM/University of Montpellier
  • • Amit Agarwal, Intel
  • • Anupam Chattopadhyay, Nanyang Technological University
  • • Deliang Fan, Arizona State University
  • • Fady Abouzeid, ST Microelectronics
  • • Farshad Moradi, Aarhus University
  • • Frank Gurkaynak, ETH Zurich
  • • Jae-sun Seo, Arizona State University
  • • Jongsun Park, Kore University
  • • Lei Zou, Microchip Technology
  • • Minki Cho, Intel
  • • Rahul Rao, IBM
  • • Ravi Sankar Vunnam, Intel
  • • Sudhanshu Khanna, Texas Instruments
  • • Vishal Khatri, Samsung

 

1.3 Logic and Architecture

  • • Antonia Zhai, University of Minnesota, Track Co-Chair
  • • Pierre-Emmanuel Gaillardon, University of Utah, Track Co-Chair
  • • Adam Teman, Bar-Ilan University
  • • Daniel Wong, UC Riverside
  • • John (Jack) Sampson, Pennsylvania State University
  • • M. Hassan Najafi, University of Lousiana
  • • Marisa Lopez-Vallejo, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
  • • Matthias Korb, ETH Zurich
  • • Qinru Qiu, Syracuse University
  • • Rakesh Kumar, Samsung
  • • Sandeep Navada, NVIDIA
  • • Swagath Venkataramani, IBM
  • • Theocharis Theocharides, University of Cyprus
  • • Xin Fang,

2. CAD, Systems, and Software

 

2.1 CAD Tools and Methodologies

  • • Enrico Macii, Polytecnico di Torino, Track Co-Chair
  • • Mohamed Sabry, Nanyang Technological University, Track Co-Chair
  • • Alberto Macii, Politecnico di Torino
  • • Alessio Burrello, University of Bologna
  • • David Z. Pan, UT Austin
  • • Don Lee, Boradcom
  • • Hao Yu,
  • • Matthew Ziegler, IBM
  • • Pascal Vivet, CEA-Leti
  • • Rene van Leuken, Delft University

 

2.2 Systems and Platforms

  • • Sheldon Tan, UC River Side, Track Co-Chair
  • • Umit Ogras, University of Wisconsin, Track Co-Chair
  • • Donghwa Shin,
  • • Hun Seok Kim, University of Michigan
  • • Hussam Amrouch, University of Stuttgart
  • • Jaehyun Park, University of Ulsan
  • • Jason Xue, City Universit of Hong Kong
  • • Jian-Jia Chen, Technische Universität Dortmund
  • • Marina Zapater, University of Applied Sciences Western Switzerland
  • • Masanori Hashimoto, Osaka University
  • • Massimo Poncino, Politecnico di Torino
  • • Mohammad Al Faruque, UC Irvine
  • • Naehyuck Chang, KAIST university
  • • Pai Chou, National Cheng Kung University. Taiwan
  • • Sri Parameswaran, University of New South Wales
  • • Taeyoung Kim,
  • • Ujjwal Gupta, Intel
  • • William Fornaciari, Politecnico di Melano

 

2.3 Software and Applications

  • • Pi-Cheng Hsiu, Academia Sinca, Track Co-Chair
  • • Weichen Liu, Nanyang Technological University, Track Co-Chair
  • • Ajay Joshi, Boston University
  • • Amir Aminifar, Lund University
  • • Daniele Jahier Pagliari, Politecnico di Torino
  • • Edoardo Patti, Politecnico di Torino
  • • Ittetsu Taniguchi, Osaka Unversity
  • • Miguel Peon, EPFL Zurich
  • • Sung Woo Chung, Korea University
  • • Vivek Tiwari, Intel
  • • Wanli Chang, University of York
  • • Xue Lin, Northeastern University
  • • Yuan-Hao Chang, Academia Sinca
  • • Yuhao Zhu,University of Rochester