Technical Program Committee

 



1. Technology, Circuits, and Architecture

 

1.1 - 1.2 Technologies and Circuits

  • • Pascal Meinerzhagen, Intel, Track Co-Chair
  • • Aatmesh Shrivastava, Northeastern University, Track Co-Chair
  • • Deliang Fan, Arizona State University
  • • Fady Abouzeid, ST Microelectronics
  • • Frank Gurkaynak, ETH Zurich
  • • Lei Zou, Microchip Technology
  • • Minki Cho, Intel
  • • Rahul Rao, IBM
  • • Ravi Sankar Vunnam, Intel
  • • Sudhanshu Khanna, Texas Instruments
  • • Vishal Khatri, Samsung
  • • Amit Agarwal, Intel
  • • Alexandre Levisse, EPFL
  • • Farshad Moradi, Aarhus University

 

1.3 Logic and Architecture

  • • Antonia Zhai, University of Minnesota, Track Co-Chair
  • • John (Jack) Sampson, Pennsylvania State University, Track Co-Chair
  • • Adam Teman, Bar-Ilan University
  • • Daniel Wong, UC Riverside
  • • Marisa Lopez-Vallejo, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
  • • Matthias Korb, ETH Zurich
  • • Rakesh Kumar, Samsung
  • • Xin Fang,
  • • Theocharis Theocharides, University of Cyprus
  • • M. Hassan Najafi, University of Lousiana
  • • Kshitij Bhardwaj, LLNL

2. CAD, Systems, and Software

 

2.1 CAD Tools and Methodologies

  • • Enrico Macii, Polytecnico di Torino, Track Co-Chair
  • • Mohamed M. Sabry Aly, Nanyang Technological University, Track Co-Chair
  • • Alberto Macii, Politecnico di Torino
  • • Don Lee, Boradcom
  • • Matthew Ziegler, IBM
  • • Alessio Burrello, University of Bologna
  • • Ivan Miro-Panades, CEA-Leti
  • • Francesco Regazzoni, USI

 

2.2 Systems and Platforms

  • • Sheldon Tan, UC River Side, Track Co-Chair
  • • Umit Ogras, University of Wisconsin, Track Co-Chair
  • • Donghwa Shin,
  • • Hun Seok Kim, University of Michigan
  • • Marina Zapater, University of Applied Sciences Western Switzerland
  • • Massimo Poncino, Politecnico di Torino
  • • Naehyuck Chang, KAIST university
  • • Pai Chou, National Cheng Kung University. Taiwan
  • • Jaehyun Park, University of Ulsan
  • • Sri Parameswaran, University of New South Wales
  • • Mohammad Al Faruque, UC Irvine
  • • Masanori Hashimoto, Osaka University
  • • Hussam Amrouch, University of Stuttgart
  • • Taeyoung Kim, Intel
  • • Jason Xue, City Universit of Hong Kong
  • • William Fornaciari, Politecnico di Melano
  • • Ganapati Bhat, Washington State University

 

2.3 Software and Applications

  • • Weichen Liu, Nanyang Technological University, Track Co-Chair
  • • Vivek Tiwari, Intel, Track Co-Chair
  • • Edoardo Patti, Politecnico di Torino
  • • Sung Woo Chung, Korea University
  • • Yuan-Hao Chang, Academia Sinca
  • • Ittetsu Taniguchi, Osaka Unversity
  • • Aporve Amarnath, IBM
  • • Wanli Chang, University of York
  • • Daniele Jahier Pagliari, Politecnico di Torino
  • • Amir Aminifar, Lund University

 

3. AI/ML, Hardware and System Security

 

3.1. AI/ML Hardware

  • • Aida Todri-Sanial, CNRS-LIRMM/University of Montpellier, Track Co-Chair
  • • Jongsun Park, Kore University, Track Co-Chair
  • • Priya Panda, Yale
  • • Abhronil Sengupta, PSU
  • • Charlotte Frenkel, TU Delft
  • • Youngjoo Lee, POSTECH
  • • Adnan Mehonic, UCL
  • • Xue Lin, Northeastern University
  • • Srivatsa Rangachar Srinivasa, Intel
  • • Georgios Karakonstantis, Queen’s University Belfast

 

3.2 Hardware and system security

  • • Qinru Qiu, Syracuse University, Track Co-Chair
  • • Anupam Chattopadhyay, Nanyang Technological University, Track Co-Chair
  • • JV Rajendran, TAMU
  • • Sara Tehranipoor, Santa Clara University
  • • Domenic Forte, UF
  • • Ajay Joshi, Boston University
  • • Wei Jiang, UESTC